Advertisement

Counting Stars

44=123Duration: 4:43

Tools

Cb/E#
Compact
Aa
Easy
Customise your chord display settings here, including chord type and format.

Hook

| C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E | B |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard Said no more counting dollars| B | B |We'll be counting stars Yeah, we'll be counting stars

Break

| N.C. |

Instruments [Band]

| C#m | E | B | A | [x2]

Verse 1

| C#m | E |I see this life like a swinging vine Swing my heart across the line| B | A |In my face is flashing signs Seek it out and ye shall find

Pre-Hook 1

| C#m | E |Old but I'm not that old Young but I'm not that bold | B | A |And I don't think the world is sold On just doing what we're told| C#m | E | B | A |I~ feel something so right doing the wrong thing| C#m | E | B | A | and I~ feel something so wrong doing the right thing| A | A | I couldn't lie, couldn't lie, couldn't lie| A | A |Every thing that kills me makes me feel alive

Hook 2

| C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be counting stars | C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be We'll be counting stars

Instruments

| C#m | E | B | A |

Verse 2

| C#m | E |I feel the love And I feel it burn Down this river every turn| B | A |Hope is our four-letter word Make that money, watch it burn

Pre-Hook 2

| C#m | E |Old but I'm not that old Young but I'm not that bold | B | A |And I don't think the world is sold On just doing what we're told| C#m | E | B | A | and I~ feel something so wrong doing the right thing| A | A | I couldn't lie, couldn't lie, couldn't lie| A | A |Every thing that drowns me makes me wanna fly

Hook

| C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be counting stars | C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be We'll be counting stars

Break [clap]

| N.C. | N.C. |

Bridge [Build Up]

| N.C. | N.C. | [x4]take that money watch it burn Sink in the river the lessons I've learned

Bridge [Cool Down]

| A | F#m | N.C. |Every thing that kills me makes me feel alive

Hook

| C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be counting stars | C#m | E |Lately, I've been, I've been losing sleep | B | A | Dreaming about the things that we could be | C#m | E |But, baby, I've been, I've been praying hard | B | A | Said no more counting dollars We'll be We'll be counting stars

Ending

| C#m | E |take that money watch it burn Sink in the river the lessons I've learned| B | A |Take that money watch it burn Sink in the river the lessons I've learned| C#m | E |take that money watch it burn Sink in the river the lessons I've learned| B | N.C. |Take that money watch it burn Sink in the river the lessons I've learned

Advertisement


Let's make busk.town better together!

Can't find a song?

Incorrect lyrics or any issues

ตารางคอร์ดกีตาร์

xA
4xxB
xxC#m
E
5xxF#m

Facts เกี่ยวกับคอร์ดเพลง Counting Stars

เพลง Counting Stars ปล่อยปีไหน?

ปี 2013

เพลง Counting Stars มีคอร์ดอะไรบ้าง?

คอร์ด A, คอร์ด B, คอร์ด C#m, คอร์ด E, คอร์ด F#m, คอร์ด N.C.

เพลง Counting Stars เป็นแนวอะไร?

เป็นเพลงแนว Pop

เพลง Counting Stars อยู่ในคีย์อะไร?

เพลงนี้อยู่ในคีย์ E

เพลง Counting Stars จังหวะเท่าไร?

จังหวะ 123 bpm

การใช้คุกกี้

เรามีการใช้เฉพาะคุกกี้ที่จำเป็นต่อการใช้งานของเว็บไซต์ เราไม่มีการใช้คุกกี้เพื่อจุดประสงค์ทางการตลาด หากคุณเลือกที่จะใช้งานเว็บไซต์นี้ต่อไปคุณยอมรับว่าได้ให้ความยินยอมในการเก็บคุกกี้ที่จำเป็น