Advertisement

Black Hole Sun

44=106Duration: 5:19

Tools

Cb/E#
Compact
Aa
Easy
Customise your chord display settings here, including chord type and format.

Intro

| Absus4 | B69 | Gb | Fm || Esus4 | Eb7 | Eb7 |

Verse 1

| Ab6 | B6 | Gb | Fm |In my eyes, indisposed, in disguise as no one knows | E | Ebsus4 | Ab6 Gb6 | A |Hides the face, lies the snake and the sun in my disgrace | Ab6 | B6 | Gb | Fm |Boiling heat, summer stench, 'neath the black the sky looks dead | E | Ebsus4 | Ab6 Gb6 | A | A |Call my name through the cream and I'll hear you scream again

Hook 1

| Esus4 | Eb7 | Ab Gbadd9 | B |Black hole sun, won't you come and wash away the rain? | Esus4 | Eb7 | Db | Eb | Eb |Black hole sun, won't you come, won't you come? won't you come?

Verse 2

| Ab6 | B6 | Gb | Fm |Stuttering, cold and damp, steal the warm wind, tired friend | E | Ebsus4 | Ab6 Gb6 | A |Times are gone for honest men and sometimes far too long for snakes | Ab6 | B6 | Gb | Fm |In my shoes, a walking sleep and my youth I pray to keep | E | Ebsus4 | Ab6 Gb6 | A | A |Heaven send hell away, no one sings like you anymore

Hook 2

| Esus4 | Eb7 | Ab Gbadd9 | B |Black hole sun, won't you come and wash away the rain?| Esus4 | Eb7 | Db | B |Black hole sun, won't you come, won't you come? | Esus4 | Eb7 | Ab Gbadd9 | B |Black hole sun, won't you come and wash away the rain? | Esus4 | Eb7 |Black hole sun, won't you come

Post-Hook

| Db | B | Ebsus4 | [x4]Won't you come (Black hole sun, Black hole sun)

Guitar Solo [3/4]

| Db C Bb Db | Ab G Gb | Gbmaj7#11 | [x6]

Instruments [4/4]

| Gb Ab | Ab |

Verse 3

| Ab6 | B6 | Gb | Fm | Fm |Hang my head, drown my fear 'til you all just disappear

Hook 2

| Esus4 | Eb7 | Ab Gbadd9 | B |Black hole sun, won't you come and wash away the rain?| Esus4 | Eb7 | Db | B |Black hole sun, won't you come, won't you come? | Esus4 | Eb7 | Ab Gbadd9 | B |Black hole sun, won't you come and wash away the rain? | Esus4 | Eb7 |Black hole sun, won't you come

Post-Hook

| Db | B | Ebsus4 | [x4]Won't you come (Black hole sun, Black hole sun)

Post-Hook

| Db | B | Ebsus4 | [x4]Won't you come (Black hole sun, Black hole sun)

Instruments [3/4]

| Db C Bb Db | Ab G Gb | Gbmaj7#11 |

Ending [4/4]

| Gb Ab |

Advertisement


Let's make busk.town better together!

Can't find a song?

Incorrect lyrics or any issues

ตารางคอร์ดกีตาร์

xA
xAb
3xxAb6
xxAbsus4
4xxB
xxB6
xB69
xBb
xC
xDb
E
xxEb
xxEb7
xxEbsus4
Esus4
3xxFm
G
4xGb
xxGb6
xxGbadd9

Facts เกี่ยวกับคอร์ดเพลง Black Hole Sun

เพลง Black Hole Sun ปล่อยปีไหน?

ปี 1994

เพลง Black Hole Sun มีคอร์ดอะไรบ้าง?

คอร์ด A, คอร์ด Ab, คอร์ด Ab6, คอร์ด Absus4, คอร์ด B, คอร์ด B6, คอร์ด B69, คอร์ด Bb, คอร์ด C, คอร์ด Db, คอร์ด E, คอร์ด Eb, คอร์ด Eb7, คอร์ด Ebsus4, คอร์ด Esus4, คอร์ด Fm, คอร์ด G, คอร์ด Gb, คอร์ด Gb6, คอร์ด Gbadd9, คอร์ด Gbmaj7#11

เพลง Black Hole Sun เป็นแนวอะไร?

เป็นเพลงแนว Rock

เพลง Black Hole Sun อยู่ในคีย์อะไร?

เพลงนี้อยู่ในคีย์ Ab

เพลง Black Hole Sun จังหวะเท่าไร?

จังหวะ 106 bpm

การใช้คุกกี้

เรามีการใช้เฉพาะคุกกี้ที่จำเป็นต่อการใช้งานของเว็บไซต์ เราไม่มีการใช้คุกกี้เพื่อจุดประสงค์ทางการตลาด หากคุณเลือกที่จะใช้งานเว็บไซต์นี้ต่อไปคุณยอมรับว่าได้ให้ความยินยอมในการเก็บคุกกี้ที่จำเป็น